NIRF 2017 Data Sheet

Sports & Extra Curricular Activities

Sports Complex

 

Sports Committee

 

SPORTS & GAMES ACHIEVEMENTS

2010-2011

Badminton

Nodal Level Tournament

Organized By :- MIST, Indore at GSITS, Indore from 29-30 Aug.

Boys:- Runner Up & Girls :- Winners

Ayusha Malviya (EX IV Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.

Inter College Badminton (techfest)- "Yuvanah 2k11"

Organized By :- LNCT, Indore from 11- 13 March 2011.

Winner Singles Boys :- Sumit Dubey (ME II Yr) + Rs700/-

 

Table Tennis

Nodal level tournament

Organized By :- Mathura Devi College, Indore from 06- 08 Sep.

Boys:- Runner Up & Girls :- Winners

Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr), Anubhuti Agrawal (CS I Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.

Inter college table tennis (techfest)

Organized By :- Acropolis , Indore on 20 Nov.

Winner Singles Girls :- Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr)

Winner Doubles Boys :- Harsh Patidar (ME I Yr) & Sumit Dubey (ME II Yr)

Runner Up Boys:- Rajwardhan Lata (EI II Yr)

Moonstone'11 @ medicaps, indore from 16- 18 march 2011

Winner Singles Girls :- Paridhi Chanchani (EC II Yr)

 

Basket Ball

Nodal level tournament

Organized By :- SIMS, Indore from 05- 06 Oct.

Aporva Sharma was selected in the NODAL TEAM.

 

Softball

State level tournament

Organized By :- LNCT, Bhopal from 01- 03 Nov.

Boys :- II Runner Up

Rohit Garewal (ECB II Yr) was selected in the State team.

 

Volleyball

Nodal level tournament

Organized By :- LNCT , Indore from 28-30 Oct.

Girls :- Winners

  1. Ayushi Shrivastava , Paridhi Kochhar ,Ankita Sameriya, Pranjaly Bakshi was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
  1. RGPV UNIVERSITY TEAM:- Ayushi Shrivastava , Paridhi Kochhar was selected in the RGPV University team.

 

Football

Nodal level tournament

Organized By :- BM College , Indore from 13-15 Sep.

  1. Prashant Singh Parihar (EI IV Yr) & Pushpraj Singh (EI III Yr) was selected in the NODAL TEAM.
  1. RGPV UNIVERSITY TEAM:- Prashant Singh Parihar (EI IV Yr) was selected in the RGPV University team as a goalkeeper.

 

Athletics

Nodal level tournament

Organized By :- SKSITS , Indore at DAVV University Ground from 28-30 Nov.

Sr. No

Names

Branch

Events

Position

1

Sumit Dubey

ME II Yr

100m

First

2

Sumit Dubey

ME II Yr

200m

First

3

Girraj Singh

MCA II Yr

800m

First

4

Girraj Singh

MCA II Yr

High Jump

Second

5

Girraj Singh

MCA II Yr

Triple Jump

Third

6

Saurabh Rai

ME II Yr

Shotput

First

7

Cigil Achenkunju

EI II Yr

400m

First

8

Siddharth Azad

IT II Yr

Javelin

Second

9

Nupur Virmani

CS I Yr

5000m

Second

10

Pranjaly Bakshi

EI IV Yr

10000m

First

11

Roopal Toshniwal

CS II Yr

200m

Third

12

Swarnika Kumari

EI II Yr

Discuss

Third

         

Inter nodal level tournament

Organized By :- Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Mahavidhyalaya, Bhopal on 8 December

Sr. No

Names

Branch

Events

Position

 

Girraj Singh

MCA II Yr

800m

First

1

Girraj Singh

MCA II Yr

4 X 400m Relay

Second

2

Sumit Dubey

ME II Yr

4 X 400m Relay

Second

3

Sumit Dubey

ME II Yr

4 X 100m Relay

Second

 

Inter university level tournament

Girraj Singh (MCA II Yr) has represented our college at Inter University National Level Athletic Meet at Karnataka.

 

 

Cricket

State level tournament

Organised By:- SATI, Vidisha.

Our College team brought the Winners Trophy.

Siddharth Mukhariya EX /IV Yr was awarded with the best bowler of the tournament.

 

Read more...

© SVGIPSAR 2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: ITBIZCON PVT LTD