NIRF 2017 Data Sheet

 

SPORTS & GAMES ACHIEVEMENTS

2011-2012

 

UDGHOSH-11

National level tournament

Organised By:- IIT Kanpur from 22/Sept/2011-25/Sept/2011

  1. Girls Table Tennis team stood first. Our team winners were awarded with trophies and certificates by Indian Cricket players “Piyush Chawla, R.P. Singh” & Indian Squash player “Ritwik Bhattacharya”.
  1. Our team player Apeksha Bhagwat EI I Yr was also the “Best Player of the Tournament.”

 

Judo

Nodal level judo tournament (inter college)

Organised By:- MIT, Indore on 05th November 2011 Category:-

1.Judo Minus 56 Category- Sanjay Malviya EI IV Yr (First)

2.Judo Minus 80 Category - Shirish Shah EC IV Yr (First)

3 Judo Minus 100 Category- Mohanish Gulati EI IV Yr (First)

Inter nodal level judo tournament ( state level)

Organised By:- MIT, Indore on 05th November 2011 Category:-

1Judo Minus 56 Category- Sanjay Malviya EI IV Yr (First)

2Judo Minus 80 Category- Shirish Shah EC IV Yr (Second)

3Judo Minus 100 Category- Mohanish Gulati EI IV Yr (First)

National Level Judo Tournament

  1. Mohanish Gulati & Sanjay Malviya have represented our college at Inter University Judo Tournament (National Level) at Pune on 16th & 17th November.

 

Lawn Tennis

Inter nodal level lawn tennis tournament ( state level)

Organised By:- IIST, Indore on 05th November 2011

Position:- Prasoom Bist EC II Yr was selected in the Indore Nodal Team.

 

Kho-Kho

Nodal level kho kho tournament ( inter college )

Organised By:- LNCT, Indore on 09th November 2011

Position:- Prathamesh Jathar (EX III Yr) was selected in the Indore Nodal Team , State Team & Inter University Team.

 

Football

Nodal level football tournament

Organised By:- BM College, Indore on 16th November 2011

  1. Siddharth Azad IT/ III Yr represented Indore nodal team as a Goal keeper and won the State level Football Championship & also qualified for the Inter University national level Football Tournament.

 

Table Tennis

Nodal level table tennis tournament (inter college)

Organised By:- SANGHVI Innovative, Indore on 17th & 18th November 2011

Position:- Our college both Boys & Girls team stood first and brought the winners trophy.

  1. Apeksha Bhagwat (EI I Yr) & Amogh Bansal (EC I Yr) was awarded with the “BEST PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT.”
  1. Harsh Patidar (ME II Yr) , Amogh Bansal (EC I Yr) , Rajwardhan Lata (EI III Yr) ,Paridhi Chanchani (EC III Yr), Apeksha Bhagwat (EI I Yr) & Anubhuti Agrawal(CS II Yr) are selected for INDORE NODAL TEAM and have represented Indore in INTER NODAL LEVEL i.e State Level TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT at VNS Bhopal on 14-12-2011.

Inter nodal level table tennis tournament (state level)

  1. Amogh Bansal EC I Yr & Paridhi Chanchani were made the State Team Captains and were awarded with the “Best Player Of The Tournament” & have also qualified for the West Zone at Nagpur.

 

 

Athletics

Nodal level athletic meet tournament (inter college)

Organised By:- JIT Baurawan, Khargaon on 22nd -24thNovember 2011

Position:- Our college athletics team brought the winners trophy.

 Sr. No

Name

Branch/ Yr

Event

Position

1.

Sumit Dubey

ME/ III Yr

100 mtrs (13:00 secs)

First

 

 

 

200 meters

Third

2.

Srishti Gehlot

EX/ II Yr

400 meters

First

 

 

 

800 meters

Second

 

 

 

10000 meters

Third

3.

Adit Arora

EI/ I Yr

Shotput(10.67 mtrs)

First

4.

Pooja Shakyawar

EI/ I Yr

High Jump

First

 

 

 

1500 meters

Second

5.

Ravi Rai

EI/ II Yr

Discuss

Third

6.

Garima Chandelkar

TX/ II Yr

5000 meters

Second

7.

Shubhra Jain

TX/ II Yr

5000 meters

Third

 

This is the 3rdconsecutive year that our star athlete Sumit Dubey (ME III Yr) stood First in 100m and still remains the fastest athlete of Indore.

Sr. No

Name

Branch/ Yr

Event

Position

1.

Sumit Dubey

ME/III Yr

4 X100 Realy

First

 

 

 

100 mtrs(12.56 secs)

Third

2.

Adit Arora

EI/ I Yr

Shotput(10.89 mtrs)

First

3.

Srishti Ghelot

EX/ II Yr

4 X 400m Relay

Second

 

 

 

4 X 100m Relay

Bronze

 

 

 

400 mtrs

Bronze

4.

Garima Chandelkar

TX/ II Yr

4 X 400 Relay

Silver

 

 

 

4 X 100m relay

Bronze

 

Inter university level tournament

Sumit Dubey, Srishti Gehlot, Adit Arora, Pooja Shakyawar & Garima Chandelkar are selected for the Indore Nodal Team and have represented Indore on 8thDecember in INTERNODAL LEVEL ATHLETICS TOURNAMENT ( STATE LEVEL) at RGPM, BHOPAL.

Sumit Dubey & Adit Arora have also qualified for Inter University i.e. National Level Athletics Meet 2011-12 at Mangalore from 17th -22nd Dec.

 

 

Cricket

State level tournament

Organised By:- SATI, Vidisha.

Our College team brought the Winners Trophy.

Siddharth Mukhariya EX /IV Yr was awarded with the best bowler of the tournament.

Virendra Dutt TX III Yr was awarded with Man of the Match.

Praneet Raghuvanshi CE II Yr was awarded with Best Wicketkeeper.

Vibhor Shahi EI III Yr was awarded with Man of the Tournament.

 

Result

   

Boys

Girls

Badminton Singles

Winner

Varun Motwani EI II Yr

Nidhi Sharda EX II Yr

 

Runner Up

Sumit Dubey ME III Yr

Richa Ahuja EC II Yr

Badminton Doubles

Winner

Sumit Dubey (ME III Yr) &Varun Motwani (EI II Yr)

Nidhi Sharda (EX II Yr) &Srishti Gehlot (EX II Yr)

 

Runner Up

Rishi Singh (EC II Yr & Navprabhat Singh (CS II Yr)

Richa Ahuja (EC II Yr) & Raspreet Khanuja (EC II Yr)

Table Tennis Singles

Winner

Amogh Bansal EC I Yr

Apeksha Bhagwat EI I Yr

 

Runner Up

Rajvardhan Lata EI III Yr

Paridhi Chanchani EC III Yr

Table Tennis Doubles

Winner

Amogh Bansal EC I Yr & Rajvardhan Lata EI III Yr

Paridhi Chanchani EC III Yr & Apeksha Bhagwat EI I Yr

 

Runner Up

Harsh Patidar ME II Yr & Abhinav Richhariya CE II Yr

Nikita Matta EC II Yr & Swati Raghuvanshi CS III Yr

Carrom Singles

Winner

Suraj Jain EX 3 Yr

Sonam Jain EC 3 Yr

 

Runner Up

Pratyush Motwani CE 3 Yr

Minakshi Gokhale IT 2 Yr

Carrom Doubles

Winner

Arpit Somani CE 3 Yr & Pratyush Motwani CE 3 Yr

Richa Ahuja EC 2 Yr & Raspreet Khanuja EC 2 Yr

 

Runner Up

Lalit Kesawalekar EI 4 Yr & Kalpesh Ramteke EI 4 Yr

Nidhi Sharda EX 2 Yr & Purwa Parmar EX 2 Yr

Chess

Winner

Rohit Soneta CS 2 Yr

Sonam Jain EC 2 Yr

 

Runner Up

Siddharth Mungee IT 4 Yr

Shivangi Pandit IT 3 Yr

Athletics 100mtrs

Winner

Sumit Dubey ME III Yr

Sakshi Ranade TX II Yr

 

Runner Up

Swapnil Jha EX 3 Yr

Nupur Virmani CS II Yr

Athletics 200 mtrs

Winner

Swapnil Jha EX 3 yr

Saani Ausaf

 

Runner Up

Sumit Dubey ME 3 Yr

Garima Chandelkar

Athletics 400 mtrs

Winner

Akshay Gupta ME 2 Yr

Sakshi Ranade TX II Yr

 

Runner Up

Cigil Ak EI 3 Yr

Srishti Ghelot EX II Yr

Athletics 800 mtrs

Winner

Cigil Ak EI 3 Yr

Pooja Shakyawar- EI I Yr

 

Runner Up

Akshay Gupta ME II Yr

Komal Malani- CS III Yr

Athletics 1500 mtrs

Winner

Rishi Kumar Singh EC 2 Yr

Garima Chandelkar TX 2 yr

 

Runner Up

Dipen Patel ME 2 Yr

Pooja Shakyawar EI 1 yr

Athletics Shotput

Winner

Adit Arora EI I Yr

Diksha Jain EI 2 yr

 

Runner Up

Ravi Rai EI II Yr

Kratika Sharma

Athletics Discuss

Winner

Siddharth Azad- IT 3 Yr

Diksha Jain- EI 2 Yr

 

Runner Up

Milind Kamble- EX 1 yr

Kratika Sharma

Athletics Javelin

Winner

Siddharth Azad- IT 3 Yr

Nikita Matta EC II Yr

 

Runner Up

Milind Kamble EX I yr

Saumya Agrawal EX IV Yr

Athletics 4 X 100 Relay

Winner

1.Swapnil Jha EX 3yr

2. Prathmesh Jhatar EX 3yr

3. Siddharth Bhan Ex 3 yr

4. Akshay Gupta ME 2 yr

5. Anoop Jain EX 2 yr

1.Rupal Toshniwal CS 3 yr

2. Komal Malani CS 3 Yr

3. Nupur Virmani CS 2 yr

4. Pooja Karnani EI 3 yr

5. Divya Palker TX 2 yr

 

Runner Up

1.Sumit Dubey ME 3 yr

2.Cigil Ak EI 3 yr

3.Rishi kumar Singh EC 2 yr

4. Digvijay Singh- EX 1 yr

5. Akshay Tripathi- ME 3 yr

1.Srishti Gehlot EX 2 yr

2.Pooja Shakywar EI 1 yr

3.Saani Ausaf

4. Nidhi Sharda EX 2 yr

5. Diksha Jain EI 2 yr

Basketball

Winner

Civil Engineering- Suryansh Mehra CE II Yr (Captain)

Information Technology- Apoorva Sharma IT 4 Yr (Captain)

 

Runner Up

Electronics & Communication - Teeksh Nagwanshi (Captain) EC 4 Yr

Electronics & Instrumentaion Engineering - Pooja Karnani EI 3 Yr (Captain)

Football

Winner

Electrical & Electronics Engineering - Ishan Qureshi EX 4 Yr (Captain)

 
 

Runner Up

Civil Engineering- Nishant Dubey 4th yr (Captain)

 

Volleyball

Winner

Electrical & Electronics Engineering - Siddharth Mukharya EX 4 Yr (Captain)

Electrical & Electronics Engineering Saumya Agrawal EX IV Yr (Captain)

 

Runner Up

Mechanical Engineering- Sumit Dubey ME III Yr (Captain)

Electronics & Instrumentaion Engineering - Paridhi Kochar EI IV Yr (Captain)

       

Cricket

Winner

Information Technology- Ravindra Meena IT 4 Yr (Captain)

Information Technology- Manisha Pipariya IT 3 Yr (Captain)

 

Runner Up

Electronics & Instrumentaion Engineering- Praveer Bargel EI IV YR (Captain)

Electronics & Communication- Antra Sonvane ECII Yr Captain)

© SVGIPSAR 2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by: ITBIZCON PVT LTD